South West Dobermann Club Championship Show 2010

Home

Judges : Dogs:  ALBERT WHITE  Bitches: RICHARD MEREDITH


 

     
   
 

Dog CC& BIS:  CH.LUX.CH SUPETA’S OZZY OSBOURNE JW
Res Dog CC:  CH. LEIBWACHE AL CAPONE
Best Puppy D:  NEARTIC TIME LORD
Bitch CC & RBIS GAINDYKE EUREKA (IMP)
Res Bitch CC: CH.IR.CH VANHALLEN BLACK VELVET WITH DARKISS JW
Best Puppy B:  TRONJHEIM BELLADONNA FROM JOJAVIK
BEST IN SHOW: CH. LUX CH. SUPETA’S OZZY OSBOURNE JW
B.P.I.S.  TRONJHEIM BELLADONNA FROM JOJAVIK
 

 
   
Veteran Dog


 

 
Minor Puppy Dog 1st: NEARTIC TIME LORD
2nd: SHARHYSTE DARK REFLECTION AT JASPRUS (NAF/TAF)
3rd: COCKNEYOKA STROMBOLLI
Res: AMAZON PEACEKEEPER AT AMAZON
Vhc: OTAGO TABAGO FIZZ
 
Puppy Dog 1st: KREIGER’S THE WIZARD OF OZ
2nd:  CHANCEPIXIES TROPHY
 
Junior Dog 1st:  JOJAVIK THE HEIST
2nd: ASHLAIN MAKRIAMMOS
3rd:  KNECHT MACOUBA
 
Yearling Dog 1st : NEWFORD CRANBERRY FIZZ  
Novice Dog 1st:  JOJAVIK THE HEIST  
Under Graduate Dog 1st:  JOJAVIK THE HEIST
2nd: ASHLAIN MAKRIAMMOS
 
Graduate Dog 1st:  AMAZON RUSSIAN ICE JW
2nd: SWNYDWR REGGIE PERRIN AT EBRILL
3rd:  COCKNEYOKA JOSEY WALES
Res: JOJAVIK CHARLIE BROWN
VHC: SHANTOCK GLISSADE
 
Post Graduate Dog 1st:  MANZART PURE RUSSIAN
2nd: AMAZON PLAYING WITH FIURE TO SEALANDAIR JW ShCM
3rd:  SWNYDWR WHISTLE BLOWER
 
Mid Limit Dog 1st:  KNECHT ALDO
2nd: SUPETA’S AL PACINO AT FORESTIVORYS JW
3rd:  DOBERWAY CHEROKEE JW
Res:  AMAZON ELDORADO AT WHIZZBEAN JW ShCM
 
Limit Dog 1st:  EBRILL BROWNIE POINTS FROM MERRYDOBE JW
2nd: NEARCTIC JACK SPICER
3rd:  MARTIFERS STOP THE PRESS
Res: JARJARJINX DIAMOND GEEZER
 
Open Dog 1st:  CH.LUX CH. SUPETA’S OZZY OSBOURNE JW
2nd: CH LEIBWACHE AL CAPONE
3rd:  MANZART NAME THE DAY
 
Special Working Dog No Entries  
     
Veteran Bitch 1st:  CH. ARITAUR SURPRISINGLY SOBA
2nd :  ARITAUR ELECTRA AT HEATHWAEN
 
Minor Puppy Bitch 1st: TRONJHEIM BELLADONNA FROM JOJAVIK
2nd: CHOCKTAWS CHIP TO DOBERWAY
3rd: DARKISS SCARLET TABOO
Res: SHARHYSTE DARK MS DEMONIC
Vhc: VIEMAR VIENNA
 
Puppy Bitch 1st:  VIEMAR VIENNA
2nd: DARKISS BLACK MAGIC
3rd:  COCKNEYOKA MAUNA-LOA
 
Junior Bitch 1st:  ASHLAIN KAZAVITI
2nd: CHANCEPIXIES SERENITY
3rd: JAEGERSON YOU ROCK MY WORLD
 
Yearling Bitch 1st:  JOJAVIK JUNKIE SLIP
2nd: COCKNEYOKA BELLE STAR
3rd: COCKNEYOKA CHINA POLLY JW
 
Novice Bitch 1st: CHOCKTAWS CHIP TO DOBERWAY
2nd: DARKISS SCARLET TABOO
3rd:  PERFECT SCOUNDREL AT MARTIFERS
Res: AMAZON ICE ICE BABY
Vhc: DAVWAY ANGEL DUST
 
Under Graduate Bitch 1st:  ASHLAIN KAZAVITI  
Graduate Bitch 1st:  OUROUSE HANKY PANKY
2nd: AMAZON ICCE COLD IN ALICE FOR TOMAR
 
Post Graduate Bitch 1st:  JOJAVIK BLOUSEY BROWN
2nd: SWNYDWR DONE N DUSTED
3rd:  PERFECT SCOUNDREL AT MARTIFERS
Res: DEMORGOTHCAL’S ALLURE
Vhc: AMAZON COCO CHANEL
 
Mid Limit Bitch 1st:  JOJAVIK BLOUSEY BROWN
2nd: SWNYDWR DONE N DUSTED
3rd:  PERFECT SCOUNDREL AT MARTIFERS
Res: DEMORGOTHCAL’S ALLURE
Vhc: AMAZON COCO CHANEL
 
Limit Bitch 1st:  GAINDYKE EUREKA (IMP)
2nd: SUPETA MISSY ELLIOTT
3rd: KITADO KNIGHT’S STORM
Res: SHARHYSTE LOVIN ANGELS
Vhc: OTHERTON MAYBE HOT AT WHIZZBEAN
 
Open Bitch 1st:  CH. VANHALLEN BLACK VELVET WITH DARKISS JW
2nd: LYNFRYDS SOME LIKE IT HOT FOR KYRICIA
3rd:  CH. JANZINS JAMELIA JW ShCM
Res: SUPETA’S FEELS LIKE HEAVEN AT ZUFFENHAVEN JW
Vhc: LEIBWACHE SUNSET STRIPPER
 
Special Working Bitch 1st: NEWFORD VALENCIA  
Obedience    
Special Starters 1st : NEWFORD VALENCIA
2nd : AMAZON ICE COLD IN ALICE FOR TOMAR
 
Special Triers 1st : JAEGERSON YOU ROCK MY WORLD
2ND NEWFORD VALENCIA
3RD HEATHWAEN’S DREAM MACHINE
 
Special Beginners 1st ARITAUR ELECTRA AT HEATHWAEN  
Novice 1st EVANNAS SAMBUCUS BH
2nd ARITAUR ELECTRA AT HEATHWAEN
 
Class A 1st EVANNAS SAMBUCUS BH  
Class B 1st EVANNAS SAMBUCUS BH  
 

THE REX HODGE MEMORIAL STAKES SP. OPEN DOG OR BITCH

 
 

1st: SWNYDWR SUPA TROOPA
2nd : JOJAVIK THE HEIST
3rd: SWNYDWR DONE N DUSTED
Res: HEATHWAEN’S DREMA MACHINE
VHC: CH. JANZINS JAMELIA JW ShCM

 
     

© South West Dobermann Club 1986 All rights reserved